Sa
19.09
12:00
beurscafé open

Sa
19.09
14:00
Hands Up presents Open Your Hands
dj sets performance expo film

Sa
19.09
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
19.09
20:00
Ogutu Muraya / Quinsy Gario On Thin Ice
performance READING

Su
20.09
12:00
beurscafé open

Su
20.09
12:00
Car Free Sunday
music performance expo DRINKS kids

Su
20.09
16:00
Shoko Igarashi
concert

Su
20.09
17:00
Judith Kiddo
concert

Su
20.09
18:00
Ogutu Muraya / Quinsy Gario On Thin Ice
performance READING

We
23.09
18:00
L-Tour What About Lesbian Spaces?
conference

Th
24.09
20:00
dead ladies show #3 queer edition

Fr
25.09
20:30 - 23:30
Supafly presents Stace + Misosi + Joëlle Sambi + Kunde + Bahati + Manoe Sunkwa
concert

Sa
26.09
18:00
Samah Hijawi Aesthetics of the Political
performance discussion screening

Sa
26.09
18:30
Mirna Bamieh / Palestine Hosting Society Menu of Dis/appearance
PERFORMANCE @ PIANOFABRIEK

We
30.09
20:00
Supafly presents Chibi Ichigo + ikraaan + meyy
concert

Fr
02.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
02.10
20:30
Ula Sickle The Sadness
dance premiere

Sa
03.10
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
03.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
03.10
20:30
Ula Sickle The Sadness
dance premiere

Fr
09.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
09.10
20:30
Rodrigo Batista The Furious Rodrigo Batista (Side A) + The B-Side
performance

Sa
10.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
10.10
20:30
Rodrigo Batista The Furious Rodrigo Batista (Side A) + The B-Side
performance

Su
11.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Th
15.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Th
15.10
20:30
Joana Tischkau Being Pink Ain’t Easy
dance

Fr
16.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
16.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
16.10
20:30
Joana Tischkau Being Pink Ain’t Easy
dance

Sa
17.10
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
17.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
17.10
20:30
Joana Tischkau Being Pink Ain’t Easy
dance

Fr
23.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
23.10
20:30
Mohamed Toukabri The Power (of) The Fragile
dance premiere coproduction

Sa
24.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
24.10
20:30
Mohamed Toukabri The Power (of) The Fragile
dance premiere coproduction

Fr
30.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
31.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
31.10
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
31.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
31.10
20:30
Maïder Fortune L’inconnu de Collegno
screening

Mo
09.11
20:00
Samah Hijawi Aesthetics of the Political
performance discussion screening

Sa
14.11
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
14.11
23:00
Carolina Mendonça & Catalina Insignares useless land
Choreography

Fr
20.11
20:30
Luanda Casella KillJoy Quiz
performance

Sa
21.11
20:30
Luanda Casella KillJoy Quiz
performance

Sa
28.11
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
28.11
20:00
Mallika Taneja Allegedly
performance

Su
29.11
20:00
Mallika Taneja Allegedly
performance

We
02.12
20:30
East from West Screening programme by Ingel Vaikla
screening

Fr
04.12
20:00
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere Pleasant Island
performance documentary coproduction

Sa
05.12
20:00
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere Pleasant Island
performance documentary coproduction

Su
06.12
20:00
Samah Hijawi Aesthetics of the Political
performance discussion screening

Fr
18.12
20:00
Lisa Vereertbrugghen DISQUIET. sensational aesthetics of a technokin
dance

Sa
19.12
20:00
Lisa Vereertbrugghen DISQUIET. sensational aesthetics of a technokin
dance

Sa
27.03
20:00
Darwin Deez
concert