We
23.09
18:00
L-Tour What About Lesbian Spaces?
conference

Th
24.09
20:00
dead ladies show #3 queer edition

Fr
25.09
20:30 - 23:30
Supafly presents Stace + Misosi + Joëlle Sambi + Kunde + Bahati + Manoe Sunkwa
slam concert expo

Sa
26.09
18:30
Mirna Bamieh / Palestine Hosting Society Menu of Dis/appearance
PERFORMANCE @ PIANOFABRIEK

We
30.09
20:00
Supafly presents Chibi Ichigo + ikraaan + meyy
concert

Fr
02.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
02.10
20:30
Ula Sickle The Sadness
danse premiere

Sa
03.10
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
03.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
03.10
20:30
Ula Sickle The Sadness
danse premiere

Fr
09.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
09.10
20:30
Rodrigo Batista The Furious Rodrigo Batista (Side A) + The B-Side
performance

Sa
10.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
10.10
20:30
Rodrigo Batista The Furious Rodrigo Batista (Side A) + The B-Side
performance

Su
11.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Th
15.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Th
15.10
20:30
Joana Tischkau Being Pink Ain’t Easy
danse

Fr
16.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
16.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
16.10
20:30
Joana Tischkau Being Pink Ain’t Easy
danse

Sa
17.10
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
17.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
17.10
20:30
Joana Tischkau Being Pink Ain’t Easy
danse

Fr
23.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Fr
23.10
20:30
Mohamed Toukabri The Power (of) The Fragile
danse premiere coproduction

Sa
24.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
24.10
20:30
Mohamed Toukabri The Power (of) The Fragile
danse premiere coproduction

Fr
30.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
31.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
31.10
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
31.10
17:00
beurscafé open

Sa
31.10
20:30
Maïder Fortune L’inconnu de Collegno
screening

Th
05.11
20:30
Silke Sarens De Snelheid van een Kogel
avant-première

Su
08.11
00:00
schiev festival
music

Mo
09.11
00:00
schiev festival
music

Tu
10.11
00:00
schiev festival
music

We
11.11
00:00
schiev festival
music

Th
12.11
00:00
schiev festival
music

Fr
13.11
00:00
schiev festival
music

Sa
14.11
00:00
schiev festival
music

Sa
14.11
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
14.11
23:00
Carolina Mendonça & Catalina Insignares useless land
Choreography

Fr
20.11
20:30
Luanda Casella KillJoy Quiz
performance

Sa
21.11
20:30
Luanda Casella KillJoy Quiz
performance

Sa
28.11
15:00
On Brenna Bhandar's ‘Colonial Lives of Property’
reading group

Sa
28.11
20:00
Mallika Taneja Allegedly
performance

Su
29.11
20:00
Mallika Taneja Allegedly
performance

We
02.12
20:30
East from West Screening programme by Ingel Vaikla
screening

Fr
04.12
20:00
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere Pleasant Island
performance documentaire coproduction

Sa
05.12
20:00
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere Pleasant Island
performance documentaire coproduction

Fr
18.12
20:00
Lisa Vereertbrugghen DISQUIET. sensational aesthetics of a technokin
danse

Sa
19.12
20:00
Lisa Vereertbrugghen DISQUIET. sensational aesthetics of a technokin
danse

Sa
27.03
20:00
Darwin Deez
concert